leduc west antiques

July 21 & 22, 2018 - 28th Annual Exposition Winners 

  WINNERS SHEET          
PEEWEE
41 Ron Bodnar John Deere M 115.77 63.24 179.01 2980
  DYLAN Croghan Centaur 57.63 92.78 150.4  
  James Marrier Farmall M 68.93 24.11 93.04  
             
BANTAM
49 Terry Dietrich Cockshutt 30 250.00 225.18 475.18 3990
8 Terry Hanlon Oliver 550 243.88 223.07 466.95 3990
96 Hal Lougheed Oliver 550 240.33 212.17 452.50 3990
             
CLASS 1
81 Don Tauber 1951 Oliver 88 216.40 227.32 443.72 4830
10 Terry Dietrich McCormick Farmall 226.28 211.3 437.62  
11 Jim Carter John Deere 181.54 213.11 394.65 4990
             
CLASS 2
76 Bob Luck Farmall Super M 219.34 209.30 428.64 5860
98 Dave Lougheed Oliver 550 195.79 207.72 403.51 5990
35 George Frieser Fordson Major 198.62 203.45 402.07 5980
CLASS 3
46 Chris Whitford Minni "U" Special 206.75 225.90 432.65 6900
43 Howard Hildebrant Case 231.53 199.42 430.95 6990
85 Terry Hanlon Oliver 880 201.48 210.02 411.50 6990
CLASS 4
90 Bob McKell Minni 5 Star 242.39 212.85 455.24 8480
31 Lyle Kause W9 Gas 173.92 216.43 390.35 8460
97 Gary Adam John Deere 730 182.30 182.90 365.20 8490
             
CLASS 5
41 Lyle Kause John Deere 830 190.62 197.74 388.36 9980
85 Bob McKell Oliver Super 99 184.63 187.77 372.40 9990
96 Ron Bodnar John Deere 820 187.53 135.52 323.05 9990
             
CLASS 6
52 James Marier Case 930 148.03 100.36 248.39 11990
61 Shain Michelenko John Deere 830 112.75 133.83 246.58 11840
53 Terry Hanlon Massy S98 90.28 142.41 232.69 11980
             

 

July 21 & 22, 2018 - 28th Annual Exposition Results

Leduc West Antique Society 28th Annual Exposition Pull Results 
             
PEEWEE
Tractor # Driver Tractor Make 1st Pull 2nd Pull Total Weight
41 Ron Bodnar John Deere M 115.77 63.24 179.01 2980
  Dylan Croghan Centaur 57.63 92.78 150.41  
  James Marrier Farmall M 68.93 24.11 93.04  
             
July 2018 Bantam Class (under 4000)
             
Tractor # Driver Tractor Make 1st Pull 2nd Pull Total Weight
49 Terry Dietrich Cockshutt 30 250.00 225.18 475.18 3990
8 Terry Hanlon Oliver 550 243.88 223.07 466.95 3990
96 Hal Lougheed Oliver 550 240.33 212.17 452.50 3990
133 Randy Brown MM ZA5 190.68 250.00 440.68 3980
77 Bob Luck Ford 800 222.47 214.35 436.82 3990
42 Robin Larsen Minnieapolis Moline "Z" 195.33 226.54 421.87 3990
48 Howard Hildebrant Case 350 193.29 226.00 419.29 3990
95 Ken Connelly Ford 800 238.85 174.56 413.41 3920
70 George Freiser 1945 Farmall 180.86 199.94 380.80 3920
33 Dave Lougheed Oliver 550 181.22 163.02 344.24 3980
19 Bob McKell Minnieapolis Moline "Z"       3960
             
July 2018 1st Class (under 5000)
             
Tractor # Driver Tractor Make 1st Pull 2nd Pull Total Weight
81 Don Tauber 1951 Oliver 88 216.40 227.32 443.72 4830
10 Terry Dietrich McCormick Farmall 226.28 211.34 437.62  
11 Jim Carter John Deere 181.54 213.11 394.65 4990
89 James Marier Oliver 80 177.75 206.79 384.54 4990
19 Ken Connelly Super W Four 162.08 219.48 381.56 4680
6 Wayne Hansen Farmall Super H 183.18 194.91 378.09 4980
  Bob McKell Oliver 80 199.24 174.94 374.18 4990
131 Lyle Kause John Deere B 183.46 190.70 374.16 4960
16 Terry Hanlon Fordson Major 199.68 166.17 365.85 4990
32 Dave Sandin John Deere 50 184.61 170.56 355.17 4960
71 Howard Hildebrant Case 199.78 152.38 352.16 4990
15 Bob Luck Super W4  165.78 129.59 295.37 4810
38 Wayne Klapstein International 115.77 110.40 226.17 4970
DEMO 134 Ron Bodnar John Deere Crawler 142.65 0.00 142.65  
             
July 2018 2nd Class (under 6000)
             
Tractor # Driver Tractor Make 1st Pull 2nd Pull Total Weight
76 Bob Luck Farmall Super M 219.34 209.30 428.64 5860
98 Dave Lougheed Oliver 550 195.79 207.72 403.51 5990
35 George Frieser Fordson Major 198.62 203.45 402.07 5980
78 Chris Whitford Minni Moline 185.35 212.23 397.58 5900
38 Keith Crocker Minni U Special 209.92 170.29 380.21 5910
93 Terry Hanlon Fordson Major Diesel 196.59 176.45 373.04 5970
34 Randy Brown Minni 47 UTS 158.45 180.58 339.03 5850
28 Bob McKell Oliver 88 182.60 156.32 338.92 5990
62 Daniel McGinn Cockshutt 40 164.48 169.23 333.71 5600
14 Peter Vandasselaar Minni U 192.96 0.00 192.96 5995
46 Taylor Hamoen John Deere AR 120.51 0.00 120.51 5970
DEMO Andy McGuire 1936 John Deere 0.00 250.00 250.00  
             
July 2018 3rd Class (under 7000)
Tractor # Driver Tractor Make 1st Pull 2nd Pull Total Weight
46 Chris Whitford Minni "U" Special 206.75 225.90 432.65 6900
43 Howard Hildebrant Case 231.53 199.42 430.95 6990
85 Terry Hanlon Oliver 880 201.48 210.02 411.50 6990
91 James Marier Minni Moline 5 Star 185.37 182.78 368.15 6990
86 Bob McKell Oliver 880 Diesel Row Crop 176.03 188.74 364.77 6960
88 Nadine Morawski Oliver 880 Diesel 172.82 186.51 359.33 6930
80 Dylan Croghan Oliver 880 168.73 184.87 353.60 6990
40 Bill Kittle Minni MMFTA 129.28 125.38 254.66 6630
124 Del Martin 1954 Farmall M 146.64 0.00 146.64 6980
120 Del Martin W6 107.04 0.00 107.04 6980
             
July 2018 4th Class (under 8500)
             
Tractor # Driver Tractor Make 1st Pull 2nd Pull Total Weight
90 Bob McKell Minni 5 Star 242.39 212.85 455.24 8480
31 Lyle Kause W9 Gas 173.92 216.43 390.35 8460
97 Gary Adam John Deere 730 182.30 182.90 365.20 8490
12 William Crocker Minni GB 146.38 187.67 334.05 8480
93 Randy Brown Minni GB Diesel 118.10 208.24 326.34 8490
69 Ron Bodnar John Deere 720 132.17 184.75 316.92 8210
95 Wayne Klapstein International WD9 134.98 178.95 313.93 8490
55 Terry Dietrich Case LA 117.60 186.15 303.75 8400
69 Darcy Chalmers John Deere 720 116.54 184.71 301.25 7780
9 Darcy Chalmers John Deere 80 107.38 178.79 286.17 8430
20 Shain Michelenko John Deere 720 126.84 152.82 279.66 8350
61 Carson Luck Super W9 102.95 165.76 268.71 8410
132 Richard Nesslar International 560 87.97 173.98 261.95 8470
25 Randy Brown Minni EBV 99.52 135.92 235.44 7500
37 Demo Darcy Lencewich W6-TA  137.68 227.24 364.92 8770
57 Wes Heller John Deere 830 131.29 0.00 131.29 8330
87 DEMO Bob Beveridge CCIL 570 113.15 0.00 113.15 8380
             
July 2018 5th Class (under 10000)
             
Tractor # Driver Tractor Make 1st Pull 2nd Pull Total Weight
41 Lyle Kause John Deere 830 190.62 197.74 388.36 9980
85 Bob McKell Oliver Super 99 184.63 187.77 372.40 9990
96 Ron Bodnar John Deere 820 187.53 135.52 323.05 9990
123 Darcy Chalmers 1958 john Deere 820 142.15 169.59 311.74 9950
  Richard Nessler International 660 127.20 173.32 300.52 9870
82 Daniel McGinn Case 500 151.29 146.72 298.01 9780
73 Joanne Kormanisky John Deere 730 154.02 119.26 273.28 9950
94 Dylan Croghan Case 900 136.82 133.69 270.51 9900
33 Jim Carter John Deere 720 128.32 135.08 263.40 9970
             
July 2018 6th Class (over 11000)
             
Tractor # Driver Tractor Make 1st Pull 2nd Pull Total Weight
52 James Marier Case 930 148.03 100.36 248.39 11990
61 Shain Michelenko John Deere 830 112.75 133.83 246.58 11840
53 Terry Hanlon Massy S98 90.28 142.41 232.69 11980
65 Ron Prokipchuk John Deere 830 107.48 119.50 226.98 11640
45 Dean Kormanisky John Deere 820 116.44 109.50 225.94 11660
92 Ron Bodnar John Deere 830 101.56 103.49 205.05 11930
82 Bob McKell Oliver  92.22 96.83 189.05 11990

 

May 26, 2018 - Spring Pull Winners

  WINNERS SHEET          
VINTAGE BANTAM
62 Terry Dietrich Cockshutt 30 207.16 250.00 457.16 3990
43 Howard Hildebrant Case S 191.16 245.4 436.54 3990
77 Boris Heshka Rockoll 77 B 184.29 225.68 409.97 3980
             
BANTAM
56 Magnus Hanson CO-OP 185.73 227.50 413.23 3940
2 Terry Hanlon Oliver 550 159.01 250.00 409.01 3990
  Bob McKell Minni Z 205.89 177.81 383.70 3990
             
CLASS 1
19 Bob McKell Oliver 80 Gas 188.88 250.00 438.88 4980
44 Howard Hildebrant Case 350 223.05 161.90 384.95 4990
6 Lyle Kause John Deere B 188.35 165.92 354.27 4960
             
CLASS 2
4 Terry Hanlon Fordson Power Major 197.07 175.89 372.96 5970
29 Bob McKell Super 88 175.37 170.50 345.87 5990
45 Jim Carter John Deere 50 145.70 163.26 308.96 5990
CLASS 3
27 Bob McKell Oliver 880 Gas 250.00 250.00 500.00 6980
47 Magnus Hanson Super M 180.74 248.45 429.19 6880
46 Howard Fleming Cockshutt 550 192.66 213.69 406.35 6900
CLASS 4
24 Bob McKell Minniapolis Moline 113.33 250.00 363.33 8490
58 Gary Adam John Deere 730 99.54 209.36 308.90 8495
18 Lyle Kause International W9 Gas 103.63 180.50 284.13 8480
             
CLASS 5
23 Bob McKell Oliver 99 122.27 222.21 344.48 9950
7 Lyle Kause John Deere 830 diesel 112.79 182.78 295.57 9950
3 Ron Bodnar John Deere 820 108.36 168.35 276.71 9980
             
CLASS 6
29 Bob McKell Case 930 144.52 121.23 265.75 11990
61 Shain Michelanko John Deere 830 129.71 129.61 259.32 11800
30 James Marrier Oliver 1900 122.29 122.77 245.06 11990

 

May 26, 2018 Spring Pull Results 

 
Vintage Bantam Class (under 4000)
             
Tractor # Driver Tractor Make 1st Pull 2nd Pull Total Weight
43 Howard Hildebrant Case S 191.16 245.38 436.54 3990
62 Terry Dietrich Cockshutt 30 207.16 250.00 457.16 3990
77 Boris Heshka Rockoll 77 B 184.29 225.68 409.97 3980
          1303.67  
             
Bantam Class (under 4000)
             
Tractor # Driver Tractor Make 1st Pull 2nd Pull Total Weight
56 Magnus Hanson CO-OP 185.73 227.50 413.23 3940
2 Terry Hanlon Oliver 550 159.01 250.00 409.01 3990
  Bob McKell Minni Z 205.89 177.81 383.70 3990
39 Wayne Klapstein International B-275 126.60 167.73 294.33 3990
73 Val Shillinglaw Massey Harris 50 127.48 166.23 293.71 3890
          1793.98  
             
1st Class (under 5000)
             
Tractor # Driver Tractor Make 1st Pull 2nd Pull Total Weight
62 Terry Dietrich Farmall M 199.10 131.49 330.59 4990
11 Terry Hanlon Fordson Major Gas 124.87 113.95 238.82 4990
19 Bob McKell Oliver 80 Gas 188.88 250.00 438.88 4980
44 Howard Hildebrant Case 350 223.05 161.90 384.95 4990
67 Wayne Hanson McCormick Super H 146.18 116.36 262.54 4990
6 Lyle Kause John Deere B 188.35 165.92 354.27 4960
76 Boris Heshka Rockoll 98 135.40 153.32 288.72 4950
             
DEMO Ron Bodnar John Deere MC 121.91   121.91 4430
          2420.68  
             
2nd Class (under 6000)
             
Tractor # Driver Tractor Make 1st Pull 2nd Pull Total Weight
4 Terry Hanlon Fordson Power Major 197.07 175.89 372.96 5970
39 Bob McKell Oliver 770 Diesel 141.51 134.92 276.43 5980
45 Jim Carter John Deere 50 145.70 163.26 308.96 5990
50 Howard Fleming Cockshutt 40 153.84 155.00 308.84 5990
29 Bob McKell Super 88 175.37 170.50 345.87 5990
          1613.06  
             
3rd Class (under 7000)
Tractor # Driver Tractor Make 1st Pull 2nd Pull Total Weight
46 Howard Fleming Cockshutt 550 192.66 213.69 406.35 6900
10 Terry Hanlon dOliver 880 Diesel 131.65 179.53 311.18 6990
47 Magnus Hanson Super M 180.74 248.45 429.19 6880
27 Bob McKell Oliver 880 Gas 250.00 250.00 500.00 6980
20 Nadine Morawski Oliver 880 Diesel 154.46 225.32 379.78 6930
          2026.50  
             
4th Class (under 8500)
             
Tractor # Driver Tractor Make 1st Pull 2nd Pull Total Weight
54 Howard Fleming Minneapolis Moline  85.75 176.83 262.58 8420
  Shain Michelanko John Deere 730 86.99 185.47 272.46 8350
58 Gary Adam John Deere 730 99.54 209.36 308.90 8495
18 Lyle Kause International W9 Gas 103.63 180.50 284.13 8480
24 Bob McKell Minniapolis Moline 113.33 250.00 363.33 8490
39 Wayne Klapstein WD-9 73.30 182.30 255.60 8480
          1747.00  
             
5th Class (under 10000)
             
Tractor # Driver Tractor Make 1st Pull 2nd Pull Total Weight
35 James Marrier Case 900 96.93 171.06 267.99 9930
3 Ron Bodnar John Deere 820 108.36 168.35 276.71 9980
7 Lyle Kause John Deere 830 diesel 112.79 182.78 295.57 9950
23 Bob McKell Oliver 99 122.27 222.21 344.48 9950
40 Jim Carter John Deere 720 109.64 135.46 245.10 9990
          1429.85  
             
6th Class (over 11000)
             
Tractor # Driver Tractor Make 1st Pull 2nd Pull Total Weight
30 James Marrier Oliver 1900 122.29 122.77 245.06 11990
61 Shain Michelanko John Deere 830 129.71 129.61 259.32 11800
9 Terry Hanlon Massey Ferguson 98 117.78 121.65 239.43 11970
29 Bob McKell Case 930 144.52 121.23 265.75 11990
8 Ron Bodnar John Deere 830 105.45 116.86 222.31 11930
          1231.87  

 

 

 

Annual Country Swap Meet and Tractor Pull

First Major LWAS Event Of The Year

The tractor pull is one of the most popular activities held at Leduc West Antique Society. In fact, there is some type of tractor pull at pretty much every event we host! But the big one is the Annual Tractor Pull held every July, in conjunction with the Annual Exposition in July.
Tractor Pulling is basically what it sounds like: antique tractors, built before 1960, pulling a weighted sled as far as they can on a designated track. The tractor that pulls the furthest distance wins the class in which their entered.

 

Operators must adhere to Leduc West Antique Society Tractor Pulling Rules

The Tractor Pull is open to all contestants. Ribbons and trophies are awarded to event winners. Contact LWAS if you are interested in entering the competition. Each participant is required to pay a $20 hook up fee.

The Swap Meet features a variety of items for sale, including antiques and collectibles, tractors, trucks and car parts, agricultural items, memorabilia, household goods, glassware, toys and more.

Vendors welcome: $30 per table inside Founder's Gallery or $20 per vendor for outside tables.

Breakfast is served starting at 8:00 a.m. with the tractor pulls starting at approximately 9:00 a.m.
 

LWAS Tractor Pull Results

May 2015

Vintage Bantam

Competitor # Name Tractor Type Pull 1 Pull 2 Total Weight  
178 Terry Dietrich Cockshutt 30 233.60 249.20 482.80 3990 1
35 Duane Olson Oliver 70 187.80 209.30 397.10 3940 2
128 Boris Heshka 1947 Rockoll 77 192.40 185.70 378.10 3880 3
 

Bantam

Competitor # Name Tractor Type Pull 1 Pull 2 Total Weight  
184 Howard Hildebrant Case VA 237.00 237.50 474.50 3970 1
59 Terry Hanlon Oliver 550 235.20 211.60 446.80 3990 2
172 Dale Miller Oliver  660 215.10 213.80 428.90 3960 3

Class 1

Competitor # Name Tractor Type Pull 1 Pull 2 Total Weight  
10 Howard Hildebrant Case 350 216.40 217.70 434.10 4980 1
127 Boris Heshka Rockall 98 216.90 198.60 415.50 4990 2
1 Lyle Kause Model B John Deere 207.60 206.90 414..50 4990 3

Class 2

Competitor # Name Tractor Type Pull 1 Pull 2 Total Weight  
174 Ron Barker John Deere Model D 214.20 266.60 480.80 5980 1
187 Robert McKell Oliver Super 88 Diesel 215.10 264.60 479.70 5940 2
138 Ken Wood Farmall Super M 205.60 269.40 475.00 5960 3

Class 3

Competitor # Name Tractor Type Pull 1 Pull 2 Total Weight  
78 Ken Wood Farmall 245.60 262.30 507.90 6990 1
181 Howard Fleming Cockshutt 40 246.60 234.90 481.50 6890 2
185 Ron Barker John Deere Model D 242.30 234.30 476.60 6940 3

Class 4

Competitor # Name Tractor Type Pull 1 Pull 2 Total Weight  
20 Ken Wood Farmall 560 195.30 160.60 355.90 8310 1
19 Robert McKell Case 830 181.80 160.20 342.00 8420 2
200 Bob Bevridge 1953 Co-op E5 181.10 160.30 341.40 8320 3

Class 5

Competitor # Name Tractor Type Pull 1 Pull 2 Total Weight  
183 Howard Hildebrant Case 500 199.70 173.90 373.60 9930 1
130 Kelly Wolsey John Deere R 201.80 164.40 366.20 9580 2
114 Robert McKell Case 900 Propane 185.60 179.40 365.00 9910 3

Class 6

Competitor # Name Tractor Type Pull 1 Pull 2 Total Weight  
126 Dale Miller Oliver 990 202.90 229.30 432.20 11920 1
176 Dan Miller Oliver 990 204.30 227.60 431.90 11870 2
43 Duane Olson Oliver 990 199.00 224.90 423.90 11930 3

Slow Race

    1
    2
    3

July 2015

Antique Bantam

Competitor # Name Tractor Type Pull 1 Pull 2 Total Weight 95
25 Terry Dietrich Cockshutt 229.48 198.82 428.30 3990 1
149 Boris Heshka Rockoll Model B 229.90 184.40 414.30 3940 2
36 Duane Olson Oliver 70 184.64 170.15 .354.79 3910 3

Bantam

Competitor # Name Tractor Type Pull 1 Pull 2 Total Weight  
33 Terry Hanlon Oliver 550 242.38 196.41 438.79 3990 1
49 Dale Miller Oliver 660 210.88 195.36 406.24 3960 2
37 Hal Lougheed Oliver 550 183.42 220.52 403.94 3990 3

Class 1

Competitor # Name Tractor Type Pull 1 Pull 2 Total Weight  
120 Boris Heshka Rockoll 98 174.89 161.87 336.76 4990 1
52 Terry Hanlon Fordson Major 170.52 160.57 331.09 4990 2
48 Duane Olson Oliver 88 172.85 154.35 327.20 4990 3

Class 2

Competitor # Name Tractor Type Pull 1 Pull 2 Total Weight  
80 Ken Wood Super MTA 171.06 158.48 329.54 5950 1
115 David Lougheed Oliver Super 88 166.44 160.49 326.93 5910 2
82 Ken Wood International Super M 163.51 162.80 326.31 5950 3

Class 3

Competitor # Name Tractor Type Pull 1 Pull 2 Total Weight  
54 Howard Hildebrant 1958 Case 800 202.16 206.54 408.70 6920 1
68 Ken Wood Farmall Super M 187.89 188.60 376.49 6990 2
96 Ron Barker John Deere Model D 193.49 182.87 376.36 6950 3

Class 4

Competitor # Name Tractor Type Pull 1 Pull 2 Total Weight  
116 Jared Nafziger McCormick WD9 187.44 242.16 429.60 8500 1
159 William Crocker Minneapolis GB 218.26 204.10 422.36 8490 2
19 Ron Bodnar John Deere 720 LPG 200.96 203.83 404.79 8170 3

Class 5

Competitor # Name Tractor Type Pull 1 Pull 2 Total Weight  
21 Robert McKell Case 900 Diesel 221.38 154.35 375.73 9960 1
65 Ken Wood International 660 154.42 189.19 343.61 9990 2
111 Jared Nafziger W9 IH 166.19 160.98 327.17 9990 3

Class 6

Competitor # Name Tractor Type Pull 1 Pull 2 Total Weight  
144 Anna Harapchuk International 660 113.81 121.60 235.41 11900 1
61 Dale Miller Oliver 990 107.10 116.61 223.71 11930 2
51 Terry Hanlon Massey Ferguson 104.89 118.57 223.46 11880 3

September 2015 - Provincial Championships

Vintage Bantam

Competitor # Name Tractor Type Pull 1 Pull 2 Total Weight  
64 Terry Dietrich Cockshutt 30 161.52 202.85 364.37 3990 1
48 Boris Heshka Rockall 77 174.52 178.75 353.27 3940 2
40 Bernie Briggs Cockshutt 30 169.71 177.86 347.57 3920 3

Bantam

Competitor # Name Tractor Type Pull 1 Pull 2 Total Weight  
86 Howard Hildebrant Case VA 189.46 207.59 397.05 3970 1
84 Dave Lougheed Oliver 550 163.17 200.84 364.01 3970 2
7 Hal Lougheed Oliver 550 165.16 195.48 360.64 3980 3
 

Class 1

Competitor # Name Tractor Type Pull 1 Pull 2 Total Weight  
65 Dave Sandin John Deere 50 190.57 250.00 440.57 4990 1
23 Howard Hildebrant Case 351 180.64 250.00 430.64 4970 2
93 Lyle Kause John Deere Model B 161.77 250.00 411.77 4990 3
 

Class 2

Competitor # Name Tractor Type Pull 1 Pull 2 Total Weight  
44 Ken Wood Super MTA 180.81 231.57 412.38 5950 1
74 George Frieser Fordson Major Diesel 162.75 235.92 398.67 5920 2
88 Len Aucoin Oliver 88 179.78 213.54 393.32 5990 3
 

Class 3

Competitor # Name Tractor Type Pull 1 Pull 2 Total Weight  
97 Ken Wood International Super M 163.71 250.00 413.71 6990 1
32 Howard Fleming Cockshutt 40 181.15 219.66 400.81 6890 2
95 Ron Barker John Deere D 177.27 223.02 400.29 6970 3
 

Class 4

Competitor # Name Tractor Type Pull 1 Pull 2 Total Weight  
68 Ken Jones Cockshutt 50 199.21 250.00 449.21 8460 1
38 Howard Fleming 1954 Minneapolis 229.80 214.55 444.35 8420 2
29 Ken Wood International 560 188.30 250.00 438.30 8360 3
 

Class 5

Competitor # Name Tractor Type Pull 1 Pull 2 Total Weight  
36 Daniel McGinn Case 500 169.58 165.23 334.81 9730 1
76 Robert McKell Case 900 Diesel 148.27 171.18 319.45 9930 2
94 Robert McKell Case 900 Propane 148.82 168.89 317.71 9950 3
 

Class 6

Competitor # Name Tractor Type Pull 1 Pull 2 Total Weight  
22 Russ Langston International 660 177.57 214.67 392.24 11990 1
78 Lyle Kause John Deere 830 167.62 210.42 378.04 11930 2
34 Ken Norman John Deere 830 158.99 202.43 361.42 11970 3
 

Next Country Swap Meet and Tractor Pull scheduled for May 23rd, 2015