leduc west antiques

May 26, 2018 - Spring Pull Winners

  WINNERS SHEET          
VINTAGE BANTAM
62 Terry Dietrich Cockshutt 30 207.16 250.00 457.16 3990
43 Howard Hildebrant Case S 191.16 245.4 436.54 3990
77 Boris Heshka Rockoll 77 B 184.29 225.68 409.97 3980
             
BANTAM
56 Magnus Hanson CO-OP 185.73 227.50 413.23 3940
2 Terry Hanlon Oliver 550 159.01 250.00 409.01 3990
  Bob McKell Minni Z 205.89 177.81 383.70 3990
             
CLASS 1
19 Bob McKell Oliver 80 Gas 188.88 250.00 438.88 4980
44 Howard Hildebrant Case 350 223.05 161.90 384.95 4990
6 Lyle Kause John Deere B 188.35 165.92 354.27 4960
             
CLASS 2
4 Terry Hanlon Fordson Power Major 197.07 175.89 372.96 5970
29 Bob McKell Super 88 175.37 170.50 345.87 5990
45 Jim Carter John Deere 50 145.70 163.26 308.96 5990
CLASS 3
27 Bob McKell Oliver 880 Gas 250.00 250.00 500.00 6980
47 Magnus Hanson Super M 180.74 248.45 429.19 6880
46 Howard Fleming Cockshutt 550 192.66 213.69 406.35 6900
CLASS 4
24 Bob McKell Minniapolis Moline 113.33 250.00 363.33 8490
58 Gary Adam John Deere 730 99.54 209.36 308.90 8495
18 Lyle Kause International W9 Gas 103.63 180.50 284.13 8480
             
CLASS 5
23 Bob McKell Oliver 99 122.27 222.21 344.48 9950
7 Lyle Kause John Deere 830 diesel 112.79 182.78 295.57 9950
3 Ron Bodnar John Deere 820 108.36 168.35 276.71 9980
             
CLASS 6
29 Bob McKell Case 930 144.52 121.23 265.75 11990
61 Shain Michelanko John Deere 830 129.71 129.61 259.32 11800
30 James Marrier Oliver 1900 122.29 122.77 245.06 11990

 

May 26, 2018 Spring Pull Results 

 
Vintage Bantam Class (under 4000)
             
Tractor # Driver Tractor Make 1st Pull 2nd Pull Total Weight
43 Howard Hildebrant Case S 191.16 245.38 436.54 3990
62 Terry Dietrich Cockshutt 30 207.16 250.00 457.16 3990
77 Boris Heshka Rockoll 77 B 184.29 225.68 409.97 3980
          1303.67  
             
Bantam Class (under 4000)
             
Tractor # Driver Tractor Make 1st Pull 2nd Pull Total Weight
56 Magnus Hanson CO-OP 185.73 227.50 413.23 3940
2 Terry Hanlon Oliver 550 159.01 250.00 409.01 3990
  Bob McKell Minni Z 205.89 177.81 383.70 3990
39 Wayne Klapstein International B-275 126.60 167.73 294.33 3990
73 Val Shillinglaw Massey Harris 50 127.48 166.23 293.71 3890
          1793.98  
             
1st Class (under 5000)
             
Tractor # Driver Tractor Make 1st Pull 2nd Pull Total Weight
62 Terry Dietrich Farmall M 199.10 131.49 330.59 4990
11 Terry Hanlon Fordson Major Gas 124.87 113.95 238.82 4990
19 Bob McKell Oliver 80 Gas 188.88 250.00 438.88 4980
44 Howard Hildebrant Case 350 223.05 161.90 384.95 4990
67 Wayne Hanson McCormick Super H 146.18 116.36 262.54 4990
6 Lyle Kause John Deere B 188.35 165.92 354.27 4960
76 Boris Heshka Rockoll 98 135.40 153.32 288.72 4950
             
DEMO Ron Bodnar John Deere MC 121.91   121.91 4430
          2420.68  
             
2nd Class (under 6000)
             
Tractor # Driver Tractor Make 1st Pull 2nd Pull Total Weight
4 Terry Hanlon Fordson Power Major 197.07 175.89 372.96 5970
39 Bob McKell Oliver 770 Diesel 141.51 134.92 276.43 5980
45 Jim Carter John Deere 50 145.70 163.26 308.96 5990
50 Howard Fleming Cockshutt 40 153.84 155.00 308.84 5990
29 Bob McKell Super 88 175.37 170.50 345.87 5990
          1613.06  
             
3rd Class (under 7000)
Tractor # Driver Tractor Make 1st Pull 2nd Pull Total Weight
46 Howard Fleming Cockshutt 550 192.66 213.69 406.35 6900
10 Terry Hanlon dOliver 880 Diesel 131.65 179.53 311.18 6990
47 Magnus Hanson Super M 180.74 248.45 429.19 6880
27 Bob McKell Oliver 880 Gas 250.00 250.00 500.00 6980
20 Nadine Morawski Oliver 880 Diesel 154.46 225.32 379.78 6930
          2026.50  
             
4th Class (under 8500)
             
Tractor # Driver Tractor Make 1st Pull 2nd Pull Total Weight
54 Howard Fleming Minneapolis Moline  85.75 176.83 262.58 8420
  Shain Michelanko John Deere 730 86.99 185.47 272.46 8350
58 Gary Adam John Deere 730 99.54 209.36 308.90 8495
18 Lyle Kause International W9 Gas 103.63 180.50 284.13 8480
24 Bob McKell Minniapolis Moline 113.33 250.00 363.33 8490
39 Wayne Klapstein WD-9 73.30 182.30 255.60 8480
          1747.00  
             
5th Class (under 10000)
             
Tractor # Driver Tractor Make 1st Pull 2nd Pull Total Weight
35 James Marrier Case 900 96.93 171.06 267.99 9930
3 Ron Bodnar John Deere 820 108.36 168.35 276.71 9980
7 Lyle Kause John Deere 830 diesel 112.79 182.78 295.57 9950
23 Bob McKell Oliver 99 122.27 222.21 344.48 9950
40 Jim Carter John Deere 720 109.64 135.46 245.10 9990
          1429.85  
             
6th Class (over 11000)
             
Tractor # Driver Tractor Make 1st Pull 2nd Pull Total Weight
30 James Marrier Oliver 1900 122.29 122.77 245.06 11990
61 Shain Michelanko John Deere 830 129.71 129.61 259.32 11800
9 Terry Hanlon Massey Ferguson 98 117.78 121.65 239.43 11970
29 Bob McKell Case 930 144.52 121.23 265.75 11990
8 Ron Bodnar John Deere 830 105.45 116.86 222.31 11930
          1231.87  

 

 

 

Swap Meet & Tractor Pull - Saturday, May 26, 2018

​​Vendors selling collectibles, antiques, memorabilia, arts & crafts, tractors and equipment, car & truck parts, and MORE!

​Tractor Pulls - 1960 & older - start @ 10:00 aM

Breakfast @ 8:00 AM - Concession open

​Look for our advertisement in the Leduc Representative and the Leduc-Wetaskiwin County Market!

 

 

 

Spring Tractor Pull And Swap meet

May 20, 2017

The May Tractor Pull, is a great opportunity to meet society members and others from your community.

FREE Admission

For this event a delicious pancake breakfast is served at 8:00 a.m. Cost for the breakfast is; $5.00